Is THE AUTHENTIC SWEET & SOUR MIX, SWEET & SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid
Check THE AUTHENTIC SWEET & SOUR MIX, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE AUTHENTIC SWEET & SOUR MIX, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Where to buy
THE AUTHENTIC SWEET & SOUR MIX, SWEET & SOUR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


