Is THE BAD WIFE SNACKS, JUST ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS {TREE NUTS}, WHITE CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LACTOSE {MILK}, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), EGG WHITES, SUGARS.
Check THE BAD WIFE SNACKS, JUST ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BAD WIFE SNACKS, JUST ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


