Is The BAKERY at ASDA 2 Wheat & Corn Flatbreads Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Stabiliser (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Salt, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch
Check The BAKERY at ASDA 2 Wheat & Corn Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA 2 Wheat & Corn Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackMeal Prep


