Is The BAKERY at ASDA 2 Wheat & Corn Flatbreads Oat Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Stabiliser (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Salt, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch
Check The BAKERY at ASDA 2 Wheat & Corn Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA 2 Wheat & Corn Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Bread · Sheet


