Is The BAKERY at ASDA 2 Wheat & Corn Flatbreads Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Stabiliser (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Salt, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch
Check The BAKERY at ASDA 2 Wheat & Corn Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA 2 Wheat & Corn Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Bread · Sheet


