Is The Bakery at Asda Custard Style Donuts Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (31), Thiamin (b1)], Custard Style Filling (19%) [water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Humectant (glycerol, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers (polysorbate 60, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring. Acidity Regulator (glucono -delta- Lactone), Colour (carotenes), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Carrot Concantrate), Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Caster Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Emulsifiers (mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates), Salt, Wheat Protein, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid). Contains: Wheat. May Contain Additional Allergens Including: Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Milk, Eggs, Soya, Wheat, Rye, Barley, Oats, Spelt. Kamut, Mustard, Celery And Sulphites.
Check The Bakery at Asda Custard Style Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery at Asda Custard Style Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


