Is The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 6 Large White Batched Rolls Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Fermented Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 6 Large White Batched Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery at 6 Large White Batched Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


