Is The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery Sticky Toffee Puddings 2 x 105g (210g) Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dark Brown Soft Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Golden Syrup, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Unsalted Butter (Milk) (13%), Pasteurised Whole Egg, Dates (9%), Whipping Cream (Milk), Cornflour, Black Treacle, Sugar, Raising Agents (Potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Fatty Acids, Potassium Hydroxide)

Check The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery Sticky Toffee Puddings 2 x 105g (210g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking