Is THE BAKERY, CHOCOLATE CHUNK BROWNIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI- SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, MILK SOLIDS), WHOLE EGGS, SEMI- SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check THE BAKERY, CHOCOLATE CHUNK BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BAKERY, CHOCOLATE CHUNK BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


