Is The bakery, croissant donut Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Shortening, Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene Color), Yeast, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Glaze: Sugar, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cornstarch, Mono-and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Agar-agar, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate
Check The bakery, croissant donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The bakery, croissant donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


