Is THE BAKERY, ESPRESSO COOKIES, COFFEE CHIPS, COFFEE CHIPS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- lactose
- sweet cream butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COFFEE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ROASTED COFFEE, WHEY, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PGPR [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTER, SUGAR, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check THE BAKERY, ESPRESSO COOKIES, COFFEE CHIPS, COFFEE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BAKERY, ESPRESSO COOKIES, COFFEE CHIPS, COFFEE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


