Is THE BAKERY, MINI PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE NO BAKE COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- partly skimmed milk
- partly skimmed milk with vitamin a
- milk
- whey powder
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin d added
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUCROSE, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OILS] SALT), MARGARINE (NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYA OIL], MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATO EXTRACT COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), PARTLY SKIMMED MILK WITH VITAMIN A AND VITAMIN D ADDED (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check THE BAKERY, MINI PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE NO BAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BAKERY, MINI PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE NO BAKE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


