Is The Bakery Multiseed Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn starch, flax seed. sunflower seeds, soya protein concentrate, rice flour, sugar, psyllium, xanthan gum, dried rice sourdough, hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, inulin, guar gum, dextrose, caramel, ground roasted lentils, yeast extract, maltodextrin, sea salt, sodium diacetate, enzyme .. water, yeast. canola oil, whole flaxseed. pumpkin seeds, sesame seeds, sunflower seed kernels.

Check The Bakery Multiseed Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking