Is The Bakery On Main Bakeshop Bliss Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich bittersweet chocolate flavor with a pronounced sea-salt contrast, delivering a firm yet tender bite and a slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or dessert, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers often note balanced salt-chocolate harmony, satisfying crunch, and consistent packaging quality and straightforward portioning reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (gluten Free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Chia Seeds, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (vitamin E). Contains: Almonds & Coconut Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts & Soy.

Check The Bakery On Main Bakeshop Bliss Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Bakery On Main Bakeshop Bliss Dark Chocolate Sea Salt is available at 12 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep