Is The Bakery Pecan Sweet & Buttery, Topped With Roasted Pecans in a Flaky Crust Pie, Pecan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- honey
- whey
- cream
- eggs
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- L-cysteine
- dextrose
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, EGGS, PECANS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), DEXTROSE, GRAHAM FLOUR, MOLASSES, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, WHEY, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BROWN RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check The Bakery Pecan Sweet & Buttery, Topped With Roasted Pecans in a Flaky Crust Pie, Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Pecan Sweet & Buttery, Topped With Roasted Pecans in a Flaky Crust Pie, Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
CHICKEN POT PIE A FLAKY PASTRY CRUST FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CARROTS, POTATOES AND PEAS IN A SAVORY GRAVY, CHICKEN POT PIE
About this product
Snack · Whole


