Is The Bakery Pecan Sweet & Buttery, Topped With Roasted Pecans in a Flaky Crust Pie, Pecan Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- L-cysteine
- enzymes
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, EGGS, PECANS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), DEXTROSE, GRAHAM FLOUR, MOLASSES, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, WHEY, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BROWN RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check The Bakery Pecan Sweet & Buttery, Topped With Roasted Pecans in a Flaky Crust Pie, Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Pecan Sweet & Buttery, Topped With Roasted Pecans in a Flaky Crust Pie, Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
CHICKEN POT PIE A FLAKY PASTRY CRUST FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CARROTS, POTATOES AND PEAS IN A SAVORY GRAVY, CHICKEN POT PIE
About this product
Snack · Whole


