Is The Bakery Split Top Hot Dog Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, TURMERIC, ANNATTO.
Check The Bakery Split Top Hot Dog Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Split Top Hot Dog Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


