Is The Bakery Traditional Coconut Custard Pie Topped With Toasted Coconut in a Flaky Crust, Traditional Coconut Custard Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCONUT, WHOLE MILK, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: GRAHAM FLOUR, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTÁSSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check The Bakery Traditional Coconut Custard Pie Topped With Toasted Coconut in a Flaky Crust, Traditional Coconut Custard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
Snacking