Is The Bakery Traditional Coconut Custard Pie Topped With Toasted Coconut in a Flaky Crust, Traditional Coconut Custard Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCONUT, WHOLE MILK, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: GRAHAM FLOUR, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTÃSSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check The Bakery Traditional Coconut Custard Pie Topped With Toasted Coconut in a Flaky Crust, Traditional Coconut Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Traditional Coconut Custard Pie Topped With Toasted Coconut in a Flaky Crust, Traditional Coconut Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


