Is The Bakery Traditional Lemon Pie In A Flaky Crust Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- lemon juice solids, natural flavor, dextrose, salt, butter
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Eggs, Contains 1% Or Less: Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Salt, Butter (cream, Water, Salt), Whey, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Nonfat Milk, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Turmeric Extract (color). Contains Milk, Eggs and Whrat.
Check The Bakery Traditional Lemon Pie In A Flaky Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bakery Traditional Lemon Pie In A Flaky Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
About this product
Snack · Whole


