Is JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Jell-O Lemon Instant Pudding Mix is a 34 oz pie filling that offers a delicious and easy dessert option. With its coconutty and creamy flavor, it is perfect for making coconut cream pie or pudding. The product is individually packaged, making it convenient to use. It takes only five minutes to prepare, making it a quick and hassle-free option. People appreciate the great taste of this pudding mix and find it adds a nice flavor to banana or pineapple pudding.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, disodium phosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Jell-O Lemon Instant Pudding Mix is a 34 oz pie filling that offers a delicious and easy dessert option. With its coconutty and creamy flavor, it is perfect for making coconut cream pie or pudding. The product is individually packaged, making it convenient to use. It takes only five minutes to prepare, making it a quick and hassle-free option. People appreciate the great taste of this pudding mix and find it adds a nice flavor to banana or pineapple pudding.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Mono And Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Bha (Preservative)
Check JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Lemon - 3.4 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


