Is The Bar Counter Good Fats Protein Bar Chocolate Cranberry 40g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, No Added Sugar Soy Protein Dark Chocolate Compound 20% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder 10%, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours), Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate (From Milk), Whey Protein Hydrolysate (From Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate), Peanut Butter (Contains Peanuts), Cocoa Powder 7, Humectant (Glycerol), Cranberries 4%, Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), View More
Check The Bar Counter Good Fats Protein Bar Chocolate Cranberry 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bar Counter Good Fats Protein Bar Chocolate Cranberry 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
The Bar Counter Good Fats Protein Bar Chocolate Cranberry 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


