Is The Bay Tree Dill & Mustard Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Swedish Style Mustard (15%) [Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Mustard Bran, Salt, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Cardamon], Sugar, White Wine & Spirit Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Dill (1%), Salt, Mustard (0.2%), Garlic Powder
Check The Bay Tree Dill & Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Bay Tree Dill & Mustard Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
Where to buy
The Bay Tree Dill & Mustard Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


