Is The Beauty Chef Glow Inner Beauty Essential Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural wild berry flavour
natural wild berry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bio-fermented Nutrient Blend with Flora Culture™ (chickpeas*, mung beans*, brown rice*, sweet potato*, lentils*, queen garnet plum (4.3%), turmeric powder*, buckwheat*, millet*, quinoa*, lemon juice, sea minerals, anthocyanins (from black carrot), Dunaliella salina* (1.3%), linseed*, pepitas*, sunflower seeds*, maqui berry powder* (0.7%), molasses*, agave*, ginger powder*), guar galactomannan (4.8%), anthocyanins (from black carrot and grape skins), natural wild berry flavour, biologically active vitamin B complex from quinoa sprouts (Panmol®)* (2.5%), pomegranate fruit peel extract (1.9%), citric acid, zinc ascorbate, stevia leaf extract, Saccharomyces boulardii, natural beta carotene (0.4%), Lactobacillus rhamnosus GUT5Y™ (0.14%), Kakadu plum *Organic ingredients
Check The Beauty Chef Glow Inner Beauty Essential against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Beauty Chef Glow Inner Beauty Essential in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


