Is The Beauty Chef Gut Primer Inner Beauty Support Berry and Mint Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutamine 4 G, Slippery Elm Bark Powder 500 Mg, Silybum Marianum (milk Thistle) Extract Dry Conc. 175 Mg Derived From Dry Fruit 12.3 G, Equiv. Silymarin 140 Mg, Aloe Vera Extract Dry Conc. 37.5 Mg Derived From Dry Inner Leaf Juice 7.5 G, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (licorice) Extract Dry Conc. 384.7 Mg Derived From Dry Root 5 G, Curcuma Longa (turmeric) Extract Dry Conc. 99 Mg Derived From Dry Rhizome 990 Mg, Mastic 146 Mg, Carica Papaya (papaya) Fruit Powder 50 Mg, Zinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate 70 Mg) 14 Mg, Mentha X Piperita (peppermint) Leaf Powder 10 Mg, Peppermint Oil 10 Mg, Curcuma Longa (turmeric) Rhizome Powder 10 Mg, Beta Vulgaris (beetroot) Root Powder 875 Mg.

Check The Beauty Chef Gut Primer Inner Beauty Support Berry and Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep