Is The Beauty Chef Gut Primer Inner Beauty Support Berry and Mint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glutamine 4 G, Slippery Elm Bark Powder 500 Mg, Silybum Marianum (milk Thistle) Extract Dry Conc. 175 Mg Derived From Dry Fruit 12.3 G, Equiv. Silymarin 140 Mg, Aloe Vera Extract Dry Conc. 37.5 Mg Derived From Dry Inner Leaf Juice 7.5 G, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (licorice) Extract Dry Conc. 384.7 Mg Derived From Dry Root 5 G, Curcuma Longa (turmeric) Extract Dry Conc. 99 Mg Derived From Dry Rhizome 990 Mg, Mastic 146 Mg, Carica Papaya (papaya) Fruit Powder 50 Mg, Zinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate 70 Mg) 14 Mg, Mentha X Piperita (peppermint) Leaf Powder 10 Mg, Peppermint Oil 10 Mg, Curcuma Longa (turmeric) Rhizome Powder 10 Mg, Beta Vulgaris (beetroot) Root Powder 875 Mg.
Check The Beauty Chef Gut Primer Inner Beauty Support Berry and Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Beauty Chef Gut Primer Inner Beauty Support Berry and Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


