Is The Belgian Chocolate Seashells Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Whey Powder, Sunflower And/or Rapeseed Lecithins, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Hazelnuts and Milk. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check The Belgian Chocolate Seashells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Belgian Chocolate Seashells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


