Is THE BERRY COMPANY, WHITE TEA, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE TEA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check THE BERRY COMPANY, WHITE TEA, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BERRY COMPANY, WHITE TEA, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


