This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Best Belgian chocolate Chip Shortbread Rounds 180g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salted Butter (29%) (butter (milk), Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (19%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Sugar, Salt. Contains: Milk. May Contain Nuts, Contains Soya, Wheat.

Check The Best Belgian chocolate Chip Shortbread Rounds 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? The Best Belgian chocolate Chip Shortbread Rounds 180g | Spoonful