Is The Best Free From Gluten 8 Spiced Rum & Raisin Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- butter
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins (24%), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Salted Butter (21%) (butter (milk), Salt), Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Luxardo Spiced Rum 60% (3%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Cane Molasses, Raising Agents (ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates). Contains Oat and Milk. It may also contain Nuts.
Check The Best Free From Gluten 8 Spiced Rum & Raisin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Best Free From Gluten 8 Spiced Rum & Raisin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cybele's Oatmeal Raisin Cookies
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Dave's Killer Bread Raisin' The Roof! Organic Breakfast Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Loaf, 18 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


