Is The Best Stop Cajun Food Smoked Boudin, Smoked Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork liver
- pork
pork liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, COOKED WHITE RICE, PORK LIVER, YELLOW ONION, GREEN ONION, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BROWNING SAUCE (WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES), CAYENNE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check The Best Stop Cajun Food Smoked Boudin, Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Best Stop Cajun Food Smoked Boudin, Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Sea Salt - 4oz
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
About this product
Meat · Piece


