Is The Best Stop Cajun Food Smoked Boudin, Smoked Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, COOKED WHITE RICE, PORK LIVER, YELLOW ONION, GREEN ONION, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BROWNING SAUCE (WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES), CAYENNE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.

Check The Best Stop Cajun Food Smoked Boudin, Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling
Wheat Free? The Best Stop Cajun Food Smoked Boudin, Smoked | Spoonful