Is THE BEST TASTE, BEEF GOULASH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CARROTS, TOMATO WHOLE, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICES, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SWEET PAPRIKA, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, BEEF BOUILLON MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM INOSITOL, SODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR.
Check THE BEST TASTE, BEEF GOULASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BEST TASTE, BEEF GOULASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Soup · Can


