Is The Best Triple Cooked Skin On Chips Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef dripping
- dextrose
beef dripping
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potato (90%), Sunflower oil (5%), Beef dripping (4%), Maize starch, Rice flour, Pea flour, Salt, Dextrose.
Check The Best Triple Cooked Skin On Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Best Triple Cooked Skin On Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


