Is The Better Bagel The Cinnamon Toast Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cinnamon-forward flavor with a toasted, slightly crisp exterior and a soft, chewy interior; commonly enjoyed for breakfast or snacks. Reviewers often note consistent sweetness, pleasant cinnamon aroma, good toasting performance, and suitability for spreads or slicing, while some mention occasional variations in texture and size across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Wheat Protein Isolate, Modified Wheat Starch, Modified Food Starch, Agave Fiber, Sea Salt, Ground Cinnamon, Enzymes, Yeast, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Wheat. Processed in a facility that uses milk, egg, soy, tree nuts, and peanuts.

Check The Better Bagel The Cinnamon Toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go