Is The Big Prawn Co. Big & Tasty Prawn Cocktail 135g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prawns, Prawns (Crustaceans), Brine (Water, Stabilisers (E450, E451, E452), Salt, Citric Acid, (E211, E202))), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Tomato Ketchup (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, White Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cider Vinegar, E202)
Check The Big Prawn Co. Big & Tasty Prawn Cocktail 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Big Prawn Co. Big & Tasty Prawn Cocktail 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Big Prawn Co. Big & Tasty Prawn Cocktail 135g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingLunch


