Is The Black Farmer Organic Chicken Legs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken legs
organic chicken legs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Legs
Check The Black Farmer Organic Chicken Legs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Black Farmer Organic Chicken Legs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Where to buy
The Black Farmer Organic Chicken Legs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


