Is The Black Farmer Organic Whole Chicken Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Chicken
Check The Black Farmer Organic Whole Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Black Farmer Organic Whole Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
The Black Farmer Organic Whole Chicken is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinadingLunch


