Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Body Shop Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Copolymer, Diisosteary1 Malate, Sorbitan Isostearate, Vp/Hexadecene Copolymer, Barium Sulfate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Cera Alba/Beeswax, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Prunus Avium Seed Oil/Prunus Avium (Sweet Cherry) Seed Oil, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Parfum/Fragrance, nviene Carbonate, Pentaerythrityl.

Check The Body Shop against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Wheat Free? The Body Shop | Spoonful