Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Boujee Baker Chocolate Cake, Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CAKE FLOUR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CAKE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONA AND DIGLYCERIDEES, POLYSORBATE 60), NULOMOLINE, LEMON EMULSION (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES (PROPYL GELLATE, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW 5), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, EGG SHADE COLOR (WATER, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), FROSTING (WATER, SUGAR, FREEZE-THAW CREME IMODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONS, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AID), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 61). MANUFACTURED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS AND OTHER TREE NUTS (PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS)

Check The Boujee Baker Chocolate Cake, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Dairy Free? The Boujee Baker Chocolate Cake, Chocolate | Spoonful