Is The Boujee Baker Chocolate Cake, Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CAKE FLOUR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CAKE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONA AND DIGLYCERIDEES, POLYSORBATE 60), NULOMOLINE, LEMON EMULSION (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES (PROPYL GELLATE, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW 5), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, EGG SHADE COLOR (WATER, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), FROSTING (WATER, SUGAR, FREEZE-THAW CREME IMODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONS, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AID), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 61). MANUFACTURED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS AND OTHER TREE NUTS (PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS)
Check The Boujee Baker Chocolate Cake, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Boujee Baker Chocolate Cake, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


