Is The Boujee Baker Chocolate Cake, Chocolate Vegan?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CAKE FLOUR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CAKE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONA AND DIGLYCERIDEES, POLYSORBATE 60), NULOMOLINE, LEMON EMULSION (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES (PROPYL GELLATE, CITRIC ACID), YELLOW 5), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, EGG SHADE COLOR (WATER, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), FROSTING (WATER, SUGAR, FREEZE-THAW CREME IMODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONS, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE (FLOW AID), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 61). MANUFACTURED ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS AND OTHER TREE NUTS (PECANS, PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS)
Check The Boujee Baker Chocolate Cake, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Boujee Baker Chocolate Cake, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


