Is The British Hamper Company Dark Chocolate Mint Creams Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring: Natural Peppermint Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Invertase. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 55% Minimum. Contains Soya. It may also contain traces of Milk and Nuts.

Check The British Hamper Company Dark Chocolate Mint Creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go