Is THE BUCKEYE STATE SPLENDID ICE CREAMS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT.
Check THE BUCKEYE STATE SPLENDID ICE CREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BUCKEYE STATE SPLENDID ICE CREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


