Is THE BUCKEYE STATE SPLENDID ICE CREAMS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-diglycerides
mono-diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT.
Check THE BUCKEYE STATE SPLENDID ICE CREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BUCKEYE STATE SPLENDID ICE CREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
The Hershey Company Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Arctic Grape Sugar Free Gum
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


