Is The Butcher Shop at Sprouts Beef Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Cultured Celery Powder (Cultured Celery Powder ,Sea Salt), Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Stuffed in Hog Casings.
Check The Butcher Shop at Sprouts Beef Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Butcher Shop at Sprouts Beef Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Piece


