Is The Butcher's Market Sliced Lamb in Rich Mint Gravy 275g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken extract
- chicken
- chicken fat
- concentrated broth of chicken
- chicken stock
- lamb
- cooked lamb
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Lamb, Lamb , Water, Pea Protein, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Mint, Barley Malt Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract), Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Barley Malt Vinegar, Chicken Stock (Concentrated Broth Of Chicken (Water, Chicken Fat, Chicken Extract, Chicken), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Leek, Carrot Concentrate, Concentrated Garlic, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Herb And Spice Oils (Thyme, Black Pepper, Sage, Star Anise)), Mint
Check The Butcher's Market Sliced Lamb in Rich Mint Gravy 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Butcher's Market Sliced Lamb in Rich Mint Gravy 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
The Butcher's Market Sliced Lamb in Rich Mint Gravy 275g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


