Is The Buttered Tin Cherry Hand Pies, Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS] (MILK], WATER, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, ORANGE JUICE (PURE FILTERED WATER, PREMIUM CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE), LEMON JUICE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check The Buttered Tin Cherry Hand Pies, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Buttered Tin Cherry Hand Pies, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Entenmann's Cherry Snack Pies, 6 packs, Mini Pies, 12 oz Box
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
JJ's Bakery Mini Cherry Pies, 12 oz, 6 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


