Is THE CAPTAIN'S, GOURMET COCKTAIL SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, FRESH GROUND HORSERADISH, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BEET POWDER, SPICES, MUSTARD OIL AND LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check THE CAPTAIN'S, GOURMET COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking