Is The Carob Kitchen Coconut Carob Block 80g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • toasted coconut flakes

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Organically Grown Carob Powder, Almond, Corn Fibre, Toasted Coconut Flakes, Natural Vanilla, Emulsifiers, Gmo Free, Sunflower Lecithin

Check The Carob Kitchen Coconut Carob Block 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Carob Kitchen Coconut Carob Block 80g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go